Chinese Old English Email:prospercnc@prospercnc.com Guangdong Prosper CNC Machine Co.,Ltd

Guangdong Prosper CNC Machine Co.,Ltd

Product Categories
Contact Us

Office Add: YIFA industry zone, Pingtan, Huiyang, Huizhou,Guangdong, China.

Contact: ZHOU LU

MOB: +86 18607526899

Tel: +86-3103713, +86-3103400

Fax: +86-2522672

Website: www.prospercnc.net

Email: prospercnc@prospercnc.com

2017 Best Machine For Lamp Shape Spinning High-speed Series Cnc Metal Spinning Machine

cnc Metal spinning machine  main features
1.Best solution for small to medium diameter/thickness products
2.Excellent cost effective economical and practical
3.High stablility and efficiency
4.reduce both material and human labor cost
5.High rate retur
6. Save both material and labor

 

Machine basic specification:

1.High strength cast machine body
2.Spinning tools(turret and rollers)
3.Heave duty guide and ball-screw
4.High torque/high speed spindle
5.Tools compensation device
6.Material centering device
7.Digital intergrated hudraulic system
8.Digital intergrated lubrication system

9.Optional BE units

10. Optional BA units

11. Optional manipulator

 

machine for spinning - Prosper High-speed/high-precision series CNC metal spinning machine  technical data :

(Para)             (Spec.)PS-CNCXY200PS-CNCXY250PS-CNCXY350PS-CNCXY400
Max.Blank DIA(mm)200250350400
Max.DIA over slide(mm)110150200200
Center height(mm)110150200200
Center distance(mm)N/A350500400
Main spindle power(KW)3.7servo/inventer3.7 servo/inventer5.5 servo/inventer7.5 servo/inventer
Main spindle RPM(rpm)10-400010-400010-300010-3000
TravelX-axis travelDIA200DIA800DIA350DIA420
Z-axis travel320380380500
Tailstock force(KN)8101010
Tailstock Travel(mm)30300300300
 Hold plate Travel(mm)200300300300
Positioning accuracy0.010.010.010.01
Hydraulic power1.51.51.52.2
Tool position(EA)42+266
Material thickness(mm)Copper/Aluminum0.5-1.5mm0.5-2mm0.5-2.2mm0.5-2.5mm
Steel0.5-0.8mm0.5-1mm0.5-1.2mm0.5-1.6mm
Stainless steel0.5-0.6mm0.5-0.6mm0.5-0.8mm0.5-1.2mm

  

 


Copyright ©Guangdong Prosper CNC Machine Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.
QR Code